Log in Sign up
Menu
Cart
Lemongrass (Cymbopogon flexuosus) seeds

Lemongrass (Cymbopogon flexuosus) seeds

  • $ 3.95


Lemongrass (Cymbopogon flexuosus) seeds, 50 Seeds/pkt., Open Pollinated, Untreated, NO GMO’s

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus
Other Names: Cochin grass or Malabar grass
Family: Plantain Family – Plantaginaceae
(formerly Figwort Family – Scrophulariaceae)
Plant Type: Perennial, Heirloom,Organic, Medicinal, Herb
Height:4'
Bloom Time: 60 days to harvest
Exposure: Full/part sun
Moisture: average
Soil: well drained
Maintenance: med
Zone:  9-12
Description: Native to India and SE Asia, often grown as an indoor plant or summer annual in the temperate north. British Indian lemongrass, citronella, cochin lemongrass, Cymbopogon citratus, Cymbopogon flexuosus, East Indian lemongrass, fever grass, Guatemala lemongrass, Madagascar lemongrass, Melissa grass, sereh, and West Indian lemongrass.

We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out